Home Games Word Lanes Wetland Sunset
Pack — Wetland Sunset

Word Lanes Wetland Sunset Pack Answers

40 levels in the Wetland Sunset pack. Click any level for its full clue-and-answer breakdown.

40 levels 682 clues English
40Levels
682Total Clues
#176Pack Position
EnglishLanguage
About this pack

Wetland Sunset

The Word Lanes Wetland Sunset pack contains 40 levels, pack #176 in the English edition. Each level is listed below with its clue count and a preview of the first clue and answer. Click any card to open the full answer set for that level, with all verified clues and a word-by-word letter breakdown.

Return to the Word Lanes hub to browse all packs and the daily archive. You can also jump to any level directly from the hub.

All levels

All 40 Levels in Wetland Sunset

Level 5911 13 words EDIMLS → IDLE Level 5912 20 words AABEGLR → ABLE Level 5913 15 words AEINPTT → INEPT Level 5914 22 words EOPSRTX → EXPORT Level 5915 15 words ARETTL → ALERT Level 5916 17 words AGILNSS → ALIGN Level 5917 16 words EEDLNSR → DEER Level 5918 15 words EDGIHLT → DELIGHT Level 5919 13 words EDOSRT → DOES Level 5920 19 words AEDPSUT → ADEPT Level 5921 21 words AEDGNSR → ANGER Level 5922 20 words CEOSSRT → CORE Level 5923 12 words EDIMNR → DENIM Level 5924 17 words AGIKMNR → AKIN Level 5925 15 words EDOPSTT → DEPOT Level 5926 22 words AEDFRRT → AFTER Level 5927 15 words ASEELV → EASE Level 5928 22 words CBEOSRU → BORE Level 5929 15 words AEDDONR → ADORE Level 5930 11 words AEEILSR → AISLE Level 5931 16 words AEHOSR → AROSE Level 5932 19 words EILNSST → ENLIST Level 5933 17 words BEDLNRU → BEND Level 5934 12 words AEDDISV → ADVISE Level 5935 13 words EOPSRW → PORE Level 5936 16 words EIONNST → INSET Level 5937 17 words ACGILNP → ALIGN Level 5938 20 words CEDIPST → CITE Level 5939 15 words AREEDG → AGED Level 5940 21 words EIMPSRU → IMPURE Level 5941 19 words ACCENST → ACCENT Level 5942 18 words BEEDLNR → BEEN Level 5943 15 words CEOSRU → CORE Level 5944 22 words ACEEHST → ACHE Level 5945 18 words APSRUTT → PART Level 5946 20 words BEDMOOR → BEDROOM Level 5947 14 words EDFILS → FIELD Level 5948 16 words ACEDSRR → ACRE Level 5949 18 words EELSRTW → ELSE Level 5950 21 words CEIHPST → CHEST
Pro tips

3 Tips for the Word Lanes Wetland Sunset Pack

TIP 01

Solve levels in order

The Wetland Sunset pack has 40 levels. Start at Level 5911 and work forwards — each level sharpens the letter-placement instincts you need for the next. Solving in sequence maximises speed and accuracy across the whole pack.

TIP 02

Vocabulary repeats within a pack

Word Lanes packs cluster levels around a shared theme. Once you spot the theme of the Wetland Sunset pack, you can predict probable words at each new level before you even see the lane. Visit the daily archive for more packs once you finish this one.

TIP 03

Stuck? Use the full answer list

Every level card above links to that level's complete answer page — clue by clue. If you are stuck on a single word, open that page, read only the one clue you need, then return to the game. Find all packs on the Word Lanes hub.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

01How many levels are in the Wetland Sunset pack?
The Wetland Sunset pack has 40 levels with 682 total clues. Browse all packs at the Word Lanes hub.
02Which levels are in the Wetland Sunset pack?
The Wetland Sunset pack contains 40 levels. Each card above links to its full answer set. Return to the Word Lanes hub for the complete archive.
03How do I use this pack answers page?
Each level card shows a preview of the first answer and the total clue count. Click any card for the full clue-by-clue list. Use the discussion section below to share tips with other players.
04Does Word Lanes have other packs available?
Yes. The Word Lanes hub lists all packs, the Daily Unwind archive, and every numbered level across all languages.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Community

Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Browse Word Lanes in Another Language

Word Lanes is available in 9 languages. Each has its own hub page, pack directory, and full level archive.