Home Games Word Lanes Level 10100
Word Lanes

Level 10100 Answers

12 clues English ← Level 10097 Level 10101 →

Word Lanes Level 10100 answers are listed below. There are 12 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 10101. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 12 Clues — Level 10100

Word Lanes Level 10100 — 12 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 A location for therapeutic bathing SPA 3
02 Artist using woodcuts or silkscreens PRINTMAKER 10
03 Dog that's a cross between a beagle and a pug PUGGLE 6
04 Female fairy-tale figure who needs to be rescued DAMSEL 6
05 High-pitched bark of a small dog YAP 3
06 Iconic movie line "Dude, where's my __?" CAR 3
07 Number of workers, recruitment STAFFING 8
08 Relaxing time not spent at work LEISURE 7
09 Sir Arthur Conan __, creator of Sherlock Holmes DOYLE 5
10 Slang for a pistol or revolver GAT 3
11 Three-letter code for the Malaysian ringgit MYR 3
12 Type of room, unit for all your junk STORAGE 7
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 A location for therapeutic bathing SPA 3 letters — 1 vowel, 2 consonants
02 Artist using woodcuts or silkscreens PRINTMAKER 10 letters — 3 vowels, 7 consonants, 9 unique
03 Dog that's a cross between a beagle and a pug PUGGLE 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, double G, 5 unique
04 Female fairy-tale figure who needs to be rescued DAMSEL 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
05 High-pitched bark of a small dog YAP 3 letters — 1 vowel, 2 consonants
06 Iconic movie line "Dude, where's my __?" CAR 3 letters — 1 vowel, 2 consonants
07 Number of workers, recruitment STAFFING 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants, double F, 7 unique
08 Relaxing time not spent at work LEISURE 7 letters — 4 vowels, 3 consonants, 6 unique
09 Sir Arthur Conan __, creator of Sherlock Holmes DOYLE 5 letters — 2 vowels, 3 consonants
10 Slang for a pistol or revolver GAT 3 letters — 1 vowel, 2 consonants
11 Three-letter code for the Malaysian ringgit MYR 3 letters — 0 vowels, 3 consonants
12 Type of room, unit for all your junk STORAGE 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 10100

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 10100 has 12 words. Always place the longest word first — PRINTMAKER (10 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 10100 is part of the complete Word Lanes answer archive. The answer hub is organised by pack and language — if you are working through a series, browse the pack listing on the hub to find the next challenge.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 10100?
Word Lanes Level 10100 has 12 clues. The answers are: A location for therapeutic bathing → SPA, Artist using woodcuts or silkscreens → PRINTMAKER, Dog that's a cross between a beagle and a pug → PUGGLE, Female fairy-tale figure who needs to be rescued → DAMSEL, High-pitched bark of a small dog → YAP, Iconic movie line "Dude, where's my __?" → CAR, Number of workers, recruitment → STAFFING, Relaxing time not spent at work → LEISURE, Sir Arthur Conan __, creator of Sherlock Holmes → DOYLE, Slang for a pistol or revolver → GAT, Three-letter code for the Malaysian ringgit → MYR, Type of room, unit for all your junk → STORAGE. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 10100?
Level 10100 has 12 clue-answer pairs. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 10100 in?
Level 10100 pack information is available in the Word Lanes archive.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 10100?
The first clue is "A location for therapeutic bathing" and the answer is SPA. Next up: Level 10101.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 10100 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 10100 in that language.