Home Games Word Lanes Level 10595
Word Lanes

Level 10595 Answers

Word Lanes Level 10595 answers are listed below. There are 7 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 10596. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 7 Clues — Level 10595

Word Lanes Level 10595 — 7 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Amazon river mammal, known as boto or bufeo DOLPHIN 7
02 City in Italy that had the first-known pizzeria NAPLES 6
03 Fast-drying artists' paint ACRYLIC 7
04 Gloria __, famous silent film star of 1930s SWANSON 7
05 Human offspring CHILD 5
06 Move or cause to move at a great speed HURTLE 6
07 What a thermometer measures TEMPERATURE 11
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Amazon river mammal, known as boto or bufeo DOLPHIN 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants
02 City in Italy that had the first-known pizzeria NAPLES 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
03 Fast-drying artists' paint ACRYLIC 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
04 Gloria __, famous silent film star of 1930s SWANSON 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, 5 unique
05 Human offspring CHILD 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants
06 Move or cause to move at a great speed HURTLE 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
07 What a thermometer measures TEMPERATURE 11 letters — 5 vowels, 6 consonants, 7 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 10595

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 10595 has 7 words. Always place the longest word first — TEMPERATURE (11 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 10595 is part of the complete Word Lanes answer archive. The answer hub is organised by pack and language — if you are working through a series, browse the pack listing on the hub to find the next challenge.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 10595?
Word Lanes Level 10595 has 7 clues. The answers are: Amazon river mammal, known as boto or bufeo → DOLPHIN, City in Italy that had the first-known pizzeria → NAPLES, Fast-drying artists' paint → ACRYLIC, Gloria __, famous silent film star of 1930s → SWANSON, Human offspring → CHILD, Move or cause to move at a great speed → HURTLE, What a thermometer measures → TEMPERATURE. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 10595?
Level 10595 has 7 clue-answer pairs. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 10595 in?
Level 10595 pack information is available in the Word Lanes archive.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 10595?
The first clue is "Amazon river mammal, known as boto or bufeo" and the answer is DOLPHIN. Next up: Level 10596.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 10595 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 10595 in that language.