Home Games Word Lanes Calm Countryside Level 1346
Word Lanes

Level 1346 Answers

Word Lanes Level 1346 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Calm Countryside pack. There are 8 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 1347, or browse all levels in the Calm Countryside pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 8 Clues — Level 1346

Word Lanes Level 1346 — 8 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 First city to fall to the A-bomb HIROSHIMA 9
02 Images with adhesive backing STICKERS 8
03 Promotional booklet with holiday resort photos BROCHURE 8
04 Silver, shiny long fish with fang-like teeth BARRACUDA 9
05 Simple, standard piano, not grand UPRIGHT 7
06 The largest moon in the solar system GANYMEDE 8
07 The two-week period that sounds like a video game FORTNIGHT 9
08 __ A, battery aka AAA TRIPLE 6
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 First city to fall to the A-bomb HIROSHIMA 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
02 Images with adhesive backing STICKERS 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants, 7 unique
03 Promotional booklet with holiday resort photos BROCHURE 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
04 Silver, shiny long fish with fang-like teeth BARRACUDA 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, double R, 6 unique
05 Simple, standard piano, not grand UPRIGHT 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants
06 The largest moon in the solar system GANYMEDE 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
07 The two-week period that sounds like a video game FORTNIGHT 9 letters — 2 vowels, 7 consonants, 8 unique
08 __ A, battery aka AAA TRIPLE 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 1346

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 1346 has 8 words. Always place the longest word first — FORTNIGHT (9 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 1346 is part of the Calm Countryside pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 1347 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 1346?
Word Lanes Level 1346 has 8 clues. The answers are: First city to fall to the A-bomb → HIROSHIMA, Images with adhesive backing → STICKERS, Promotional booklet with holiday resort photos → BROCHURE, Silver, shiny long fish with fang-like teeth → BARRACUDA, Simple, standard piano, not grand → UPRIGHT, The largest moon in the solar system → GANYMEDE, The two-week period that sounds like a video game → FORTNIGHT, __ A, battery aka AAA → TRIPLE. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 1346?
Level 1346 has 8 clue-answer pairs in the Calm Countryside pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 1346 in?
Level 1346 is in the Calm Countryside pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 1346?
The first clue is "First city to fall to the A-bomb" and the answer is HIROSHIMA. Next up: Level 1347.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 1346 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 1346 in that language.