Home Games Word Lanes Baobab Way Level 2832
Word Lanes

Level 2832 Answers

Word Lanes Level 2832 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Baobab Way pack. There are 7 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 2833, or browse all levels in the Baobab Way pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 7 Clues — Level 2832

Word Lanes Level 2832 — 7 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Chinese dog breed with a mane like a lion CHOWCHOW 8
02 Enter by marching FILEIN 6
03 Schedule of train departures and destinations TIMETABLE 9
04 Study of debating, now linked to police evidence FORENSICS 9
05 TV format where celebrities are interviewed CHATSHOW 8
06 The __, 2009 sports drama starring Sandra Bullock BLINDSIDE 9
07 To make images appear on a photograph DEVELOP 7
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Chinese dog breed with a mane like a lion CHOWCHOW 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants, 4 unique
02 Enter by marching FILEIN 6 letters — 3 vowels, 3 consonants, 5 unique
03 Schedule of train departures and destinations TIMETABLE 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
04 Study of debating, now linked to police evidence FORENSICS 9 letters — 3 vowels, 6 consonants, 8 unique
05 TV format where celebrities are interviewed CHATSHOW 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants, 7 unique
06 The __, 2009 sports drama starring Sandra Bullock BLINDSIDE 9 letters — 3 vowels, 6 consonants, 7 unique
07 To make images appear on a photograph DEVELOP 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants, 6 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 2832

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 2832 has 7 words. Always place the longest word first — BLINDSIDE (9 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 2832 is part of the Baobab Way pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 2833 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 2832?
Word Lanes Level 2832 has 7 clues. The answers are: Chinese dog breed with a mane like a lion → CHOWCHOW, Enter by marching → FILEIN, Schedule of train departures and destinations → TIMETABLE, Study of debating, now linked to police evidence → FORENSICS, TV format where celebrities are interviewed → CHATSHOW, The __, 2009 sports drama starring Sandra Bullock → BLINDSIDE, To make images appear on a photograph → DEVELOP. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 2832?
Level 2832 has 7 clue-answer pairs in the Baobab Way pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 2832 in?
Level 2832 is in the Baobab Way pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 2832?
The first clue is "Chinese dog breed with a mane like a lion" and the answer is CHOWCHOW. Next up: Level 2833.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 2832 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 2832 in that language.