Home Games Word Lanes Secret Hideaway Level 3080
Word Lanes

Level 3080 Answers

Word Lanes Level 3080 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Secret Hideaway pack. There are 13 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 3081, or browse all levels in the Secret Hideaway pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 13 Clues — Level 3080

Word Lanes Level 3080 — 13 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 A small shed or shelter HUT 3
02 Abbreviation for 'Missing in action' MIA 3
03 Anna __, fashion designer with Dolly Girl line SUI 3
04 Branch of medicine that treats skin complaints DERMATOLOGY 11
05 Chest muscle PEC 3
06 Graphic computer symbol ICON 4
07 Marge Simpsons' maiden name BOUVIER 7
08 Pastry sheets used to make baklava FILO 4
09 Slang for a large, heavy, early cellular phone BRICK 5
10 System of fraternities and sororities GREEK 5
11 Three-letter code for the Lesotho loti LSL 3
12 William __, astronomer who discovered Uranus HERSCHEL 8
13 Young male racehorses under the age of 5 COLTS 5
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 A small shed or shelter HUT 3 letters — 1 vowel, 2 consonants
02 Abbreviation for 'Missing in action' MIA 3 letters — 2 vowels, 1 consonant
03 Anna __, fashion designer with Dolly Girl line SUI 3 letters — 2 vowels, 1 consonant
04 Branch of medicine that treats skin complaints DERMATOLOGY 11 letters — 4 vowels, 7 consonants, 10 unique
05 Chest muscle PEC 3 letters — 1 vowel, 2 consonants
06 Graphic computer symbol ICON 4 letters — 2 vowels, 2 consonants
07 Marge Simpsons' maiden name BOUVIER 7 letters — 4 vowels, 3 consonants
08 Pastry sheets used to make baklava FILO 4 letters — 2 vowels, 2 consonants
09 Slang for a large, heavy, early cellular phone BRICK 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants
10 System of fraternities and sororities GREEK 5 letters — 2 vowels, 3 consonants, double E, 4 unique
11 Three-letter code for the Lesotho loti LSL 3 letters — 0 vowels, 3 consonants, 2 unique
12 William __, astronomer who discovered Uranus HERSCHEL 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants, 6 unique
13 Young male racehorses under the age of 5 COLTS 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 3080

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 3080 has 13 words. Always place the longest word first — DERMATOLOGY (11 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 3080 is part of the Secret Hideaway pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 3081 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 3080?
Word Lanes Level 3080 has 13 clues. The answers are: A small shed or shelter → HUT, Abbreviation for 'Missing in action' → MIA, Anna __, fashion designer with Dolly Girl line → SUI, Branch of medicine that treats skin complaints → DERMATOLOGY, Chest muscle → PEC, Graphic computer symbol → ICON, Marge Simpsons' maiden name → BOUVIER, Pastry sheets used to make baklava → FILO, Slang for a large, heavy, early cellular phone → BRICK, System of fraternities and sororities → GREEK, Three-letter code for the Lesotho loti → LSL, William __, astronomer who discovered Uranus → HERSCHEL, Young male racehorses under the age of 5 → COLTS. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 3080?
Level 3080 has 13 clue-answer pairs in the Secret Hideaway pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 3080 in?
Level 3080 is in the Secret Hideaway pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 3080?
The first clue is "A small shed or shelter" and the answer is HUT. Next up: Level 3081.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 3080 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 3080 in that language.