Home Games Word Lanes Camping Adventure Level 3124
Word Lanes

Level 3124 Answers

Word Lanes Level 3124 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Camping Adventure pack. There are 7 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 3125, or browse all levels in the Camping Adventure pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 7 Clues — Level 3124

Word Lanes Level 3124 — 7 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Extremely annoying MADDENING 9
02 Fake medicine in a drug trial, controls experiment PLACEBO 7
03 Male Aussie tennis legend from the 1960s RODLAVER 8
04 Robert __, creator of Bourne spy thriller series LUDLUM 6
05 The size or magnitude of something EXTENT 6
06 To rule over or control something or someone DOMINATE 8
07 US state of which Harrisburg is capital PENNSYLVANIA 12
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Extremely annoying MADDENING 9 letters — 3 vowels, 6 consonants, double D, 7 unique
02 Fake medicine in a drug trial, controls experiment PLACEBO 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
03 Male Aussie tennis legend from the 1960s RODLAVER 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
04 Robert __, creator of Bourne spy thriller series LUDLUM 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, 4 unique
05 The size or magnitude of something EXTENT 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, 4 unique
06 To rule over or control something or someone DOMINATE 8 letters — 4 vowels, 4 consonants
07 US state of which Harrisburg is capital PENNSYLVANIA 12 letters — 4 vowels, 8 consonants, double N, 9 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 3124

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 3124 has 7 words. Always place the longest word first — PENNSYLVANIA (12 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 3124 is part of the Camping Adventure pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 3125 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 3124?
Word Lanes Level 3124 has 7 clues. The answers are: Extremely annoying → MADDENING, Fake medicine in a drug trial, controls experiment → PLACEBO, Male Aussie tennis legend from the 1960s → RODLAVER, Robert __, creator of Bourne spy thriller series → LUDLUM, The size or magnitude of something → EXTENT, To rule over or control something or someone → DOMINATE, US state of which Harrisburg is capital → PENNSYLVANIA. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 3124?
Level 3124 has 7 clue-answer pairs in the Camping Adventure pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 3124 in?
Level 3124 is in the Camping Adventure pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 3124?
The first clue is "Extremely annoying" and the answer is MADDENING. Next up: Level 3125.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 3124 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 3124 in that language.