Home Games Word Lanes Wheat Fields Level 3372
Word Lanes

Level 3372 Answers

Word Lanes Level 3372 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Wheat Fields pack. There are 8 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 3374, or browse all levels in the Wheat Fields pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 8 Clues — Level 3372

Word Lanes Level 3372 — 8 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Business networking website LINKEDIN 8
02 Elevated part of a home, accessed by steps UPSTAIRS 8
03 Established as the truth by evidence PROVEN 6
04 Long upper bone in your arm, above the elbow HUMERUS 7
05 Pet Klaus is this animal in American Dad! GOLDFISH 8
06 Phil __, played Sergeant Ernie Bilko in the 1950s SILVERS 7
07 Powerful and tyrannical ruler DESPOT 6
08 President of France since May, 2017: Emmanuel __ MACRON 6
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Business networking website LINKEDIN 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
02 Elevated part of a home, accessed by steps UPSTAIRS 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
03 Established as the truth by evidence PROVEN 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
04 Long upper bone in your arm, above the elbow HUMERUS 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants, 6 unique
05 Pet Klaus is this animal in American Dad! GOLDFISH 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants
06 Phil __, played Sergeant Ernie Bilko in the 1950s SILVERS 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
07 Powerful and tyrannical ruler DESPOT 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
08 President of France since May, 2017: Emmanuel __ MACRON 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 3372

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 3372 has 8 words. Always place the longest word first — GOLDFISH (8 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 3372 is part of the Wheat Fields pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 3374 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 3372?
Word Lanes Level 3372 has 8 clues. The answers are: Business networking website → LINKEDIN, Elevated part of a home, accessed by steps → UPSTAIRS, Established as the truth by evidence → PROVEN, Long upper bone in your arm, above the elbow → HUMERUS, Pet Klaus is this animal in American Dad! → GOLDFISH, Phil __, played Sergeant Ernie Bilko in the 1950s → SILVERS, Powerful and tyrannical ruler → DESPOT, President of France since May, 2017: Emmanuel __ → MACRON. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 3372?
Level 3372 has 8 clue-answer pairs in the Wheat Fields pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 3372 in?
Level 3372 is in the Wheat Fields pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 3372?
The first clue is "Business networking website" and the answer is LINKEDIN. Next up: Level 3374.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 3372 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 3372 in that language.