Home Games Word Lanes Wheat Fields Level 3406
Word Lanes

Level 3406 Answers

Word Lanes Level 3406 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Wheat Fields pack. There are 9 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 3408, or browse all levels in the Wheat Fields pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 9 Clues — Level 3406

Word Lanes Level 3406 — 9 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Corporation, business COMPANY 7
02 Extremely large or enormous GINORMOUS 9
03 Irish female equivalent of Brian BRIANA 6
04 Machine for squashing aluminum cans CRUSHER 7
05 Make increased demands UPTHEANTE 9
06 Monotony, dullness TEDIUM 6
07 More lofty HIGHER 6
08 Robust and healthy, energetic VIGOROUS 8
09 __ beater, shot taken before the clock expires BUZZER 6
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Corporation, business COMPANY 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants
02 Extremely large or enormous GINORMOUS 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, 8 unique
03 Irish female equivalent of Brian BRIANA 6 letters — 3 vowels, 3 consonants, 5 unique
04 Machine for squashing aluminum cans CRUSHER 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
05 Make increased demands UPTHEANTE 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
06 Monotony, dullness TEDIUM 6 letters — 3 vowels, 3 consonants
07 More lofty HIGHER 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, 5 unique
08 Robust and healthy, energetic VIGOROUS 8 letters — 4 vowels, 4 consonants, 7 unique
09 __ beater, shot taken before the clock expires BUZZER 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, double Z, 5 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 3406

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 3406 has 9 words. Always place the longest word first — UPTHEANTE (9 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 3406 is part of the Wheat Fields pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 3408 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 3406?
Word Lanes Level 3406 has 9 clues. The answers are: Corporation, business → COMPANY, Extremely large or enormous → GINORMOUS, Irish female equivalent of Brian → BRIANA, Machine for squashing aluminum cans → CRUSHER, Make increased demands → UPTHEANTE, Monotony, dullness → TEDIUM, More lofty → HIGHER, Robust and healthy, energetic → VIGOROUS, __ beater, shot taken before the clock expires → BUZZER. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 3406?
Level 3406 has 9 clue-answer pairs in the Wheat Fields pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 3406 in?
Level 3406 is in the Wheat Fields pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 3406?
The first clue is "Corporation, business" and the answer is COMPANY. Next up: Level 3408.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 3406 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 3406 in that language.