Home Games Word Lanes Moonlit Beach Level 3861
Word Lanes

Level 3861 Answers

Word Lanes Level 3861 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Moonlit Beach pack. There are 8 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 3862, or browse all levels in the Moonlit Beach pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 8 Clues — Level 3861

Word Lanes Level 3861 — 8 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Flower posy worn on the wrist CORSAGE 7
02 Sense of satisfaction over one's achievements PRIDE 5
03 The Breakfast Club, Pretty in Pink, Molly __ RINGWALD 8
04 The dots a leopard can't change SPOTS 5
05 Upset, worry, torment ANGUISH 7
06 We're The __, 2013 film about family road trip MILLERS 7
07 Where cabbages are found growing PATCH 5
08 Win, come into possession of GAIN 4
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Flower posy worn on the wrist CORSAGE 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
02 Sense of satisfaction over one's achievements PRIDE 5 letters — 2 vowels, 3 consonants
03 The Breakfast Club, Pretty in Pink, Molly __ RINGWALD 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants
04 The dots a leopard can't change SPOTS 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants, 4 unique
05 Upset, worry, torment ANGUISH 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
06 We're The __, 2013 film about family road trip MILLERS 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, double L, 6 unique
07 Where cabbages are found growing PATCH 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants
08 Win, come into possession of GAIN 4 letters — 2 vowels, 2 consonants
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 3861

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 3861 has 8 words. Always place the longest word first — RINGWALD (8 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 3861 is part of the Moonlit Beach pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 3862 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 3861?
Word Lanes Level 3861 has 8 clues. The answers are: Flower posy worn on the wrist → CORSAGE, Sense of satisfaction over one's achievements → PRIDE, The Breakfast Club, Pretty in Pink, Molly __ → RINGWALD, The dots a leopard can't change → SPOTS, Upset, worry, torment → ANGUISH, We're The __, 2013 film about family road trip → MILLERS, Where cabbages are found growing → PATCH, Win, come into possession of → GAIN. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 3861?
Level 3861 has 8 clue-answer pairs in the Moonlit Beach pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 3861 in?
Level 3861 is in the Moonlit Beach pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 3861?
The first clue is "Flower posy worn on the wrist" and the answer is CORSAGE. Next up: Level 3862.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 3861 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 3861 in that language.