Home Games Word Lanes Frozen Lake Level 4594
Word Lanes

Level 4594 Answers

Word Lanes Level 4594 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Frozen Lake pack. There are 9 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 4595, or browse all levels in the Frozen Lake pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 9 Clues — Level 4594

Word Lanes Level 4594 — 9 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Arroz con pollo: __ with rice CHICKEN 7
02 Butch __, notorious bank robber in the Old West CASSIDY 7
03 Cocktail __, metal container with built-in strainer SHAKER 6
04 Could be sunny side up or over easy FRIEDEGG 8
05 Country hosting the first FIFA World Cup in 1930 URUGUAY 7
06 Forewarned is __ FOREARMED 9
07 Obliterate, ruin DESTROY 7
08 Person whose job is to care for people's teeth DENTIST 7
09 Take temporarily, to return later BORROW 6
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Arroz con pollo: __ with rice CHICKEN 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
02 Butch __, notorious bank robber in the Old West CASSIDY 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, double S, 6 unique
03 Cocktail __, metal container with built-in strainer SHAKER 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
04 Could be sunny side up or over easy FRIEDEGG 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, double G, 6 unique
05 Country hosting the first FIFA World Cup in 1930 URUGUAY 7 letters — 4 vowels, 3 consonants, 5 unique
06 Forewarned is __ FOREARMED 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
07 Obliterate, ruin DESTROY 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants
08 Person whose job is to care for people's teeth DENTIST 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
09 Take temporarily, to return later BORROW 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, double R, 4 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 4594

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 4594 has 9 words. Always place the longest word first — FOREARMED (9 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 4594 is part of the Frozen Lake pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 4595 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 4594?
Word Lanes Level 4594 has 9 clues. The answers are: Arroz con pollo: __ with rice → CHICKEN, Butch __, notorious bank robber in the Old West → CASSIDY, Cocktail __, metal container with built-in strainer → SHAKER, Could be sunny side up or over easy → FRIEDEGG, Country hosting the first FIFA World Cup in 1930 → URUGUAY, Forewarned is __ → FOREARMED, Obliterate, ruin → DESTROY, Person whose job is to care for people's teeth → DENTIST, Take temporarily, to return later → BORROW. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 4594?
Level 4594 has 9 clue-answer pairs in the Frozen Lake pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 4594 in?
Level 4594 is in the Frozen Lake pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 4594?
The first clue is "Arroz con pollo: __ with rice" and the answer is CHICKEN. Next up: Level 4595.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 4594 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 4594 in that language.