Home Games Word Lanes Twilight Marina Level 4839
Word Lanes

Level 4839 Answers

Word Lanes Level 4839 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Twilight Marina pack. There are 9 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 4840, or browse all levels in the Twilight Marina pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 9 Clues — Level 4839

Word Lanes Level 4839 — 9 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Animal "in the room" if you're avoiding an issue ELEPHANT 8
02 Charlotte Brontë protagonist who marries Rochester JANEEYRE 8
03 Decorative transfers applied to walls DECALS 6
04 First name of American fashion designer Lauren RALPH 5
05 Large gatherings of people CROWDS 6
06 Lines that lie side by side but never touch PARALLEL 8
07 Punctuation mark connecting independent clauses SEMICOLON 9
08 Radio or TV show segment with listeners' calls PHONEIN 7
09 Springy chair to safely leave a baby in BOUNCER 7
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Animal "in the room" if you're avoiding an issue ELEPHANT 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
02 Charlotte Brontë protagonist who marries Rochester JANEEYRE 8 letters — 4 vowels, 4 consonants, double E, 6 unique
03 Decorative transfers applied to walls DECALS 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
04 First name of American fashion designer Lauren RALPH 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants
05 Large gatherings of people CROWDS 6 letters — 1 vowel, 5 consonants
06 Lines that lie side by side but never touch PARALLEL 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, double L, 5 unique
07 Punctuation mark connecting independent clauses SEMICOLON 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, 8 unique
08 Radio or TV show segment with listeners' calls PHONEIN 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants, 6 unique
09 Springy chair to safely leave a baby in BOUNCER 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 4839

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 4839 has 9 words. Always place the longest word first — SEMICOLON (9 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 4839 is part of the Twilight Marina pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 4840 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 4839?
Word Lanes Level 4839 has 9 clues. The answers are: Animal "in the room" if you're avoiding an issue → ELEPHANT, Charlotte Brontë protagonist who marries Rochester → JANEEYRE, Decorative transfers applied to walls → DECALS, First name of American fashion designer Lauren → RALPH, Large gatherings of people → CROWDS, Lines that lie side by side but never touch → PARALLEL, Punctuation mark connecting independent clauses → SEMICOLON, Radio or TV show segment with listeners' calls → PHONEIN, Springy chair to safely leave a baby in → BOUNCER. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 4839?
Level 4839 has 9 clue-answer pairs in the Twilight Marina pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 4839 in?
Level 4839 is in the Twilight Marina pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 4839?
The first clue is "Animal "in the room" if you're avoiding an issue" and the answer is ELEPHANT. Next up: Level 4840.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 4839 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 4839 in that language.