Home Games Word Lanes Seaside Villa Level 5762
Word Lanes

Level 5762 Answers

Word Lanes Level 5762 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Seaside Villa pack. There are 7 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 5765, or browse all levels in the Seaside Villa pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 7 Clues — Level 5762

Word Lanes Level 5762 — 7 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 "I was born with a __ spoon in my mouth": The Who PLASTIC 7
02 A very loud horn, once used on motor vehicles KLAXON 6
03 Jomo Kenyatta International Airport city NAIROBI 7
04 Official who presides over court proceedings JUDGE 5
05 Royal head of a hive QUEENBEE 8
06 Small oily fish SARDINES 8
07 Uncomfortable, embarrassed SHEEPISH 8
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 "I was born with a __ spoon in my mouth": The Who PLASTIC 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants
02 A very loud horn, once used on motor vehicles KLAXON 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
03 Jomo Kenyatta International Airport city NAIROBI 7 letters — 4 vowels, 3 consonants, 6 unique
04 Official who presides over court proceedings JUDGE 5 letters — 2 vowels, 3 consonants
05 Royal head of a hive QUEENBEE 8 letters — 5 vowels, 3 consonants, double E, 5 unique
06 Small oily fish SARDINES 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 7 unique
07 Uncomfortable, embarrassed SHEEPISH 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, double E, 5 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 5762

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 5762 has 7 words. Always place the longest word first — SHEEPISH (8 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 5762 is part of the Seaside Villa pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 5765 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 5762?
Word Lanes Level 5762 has 7 clues. The answers are: "I was born with a __ spoon in my mouth": The Who → PLASTIC, A very loud horn, once used on motor vehicles → KLAXON, Jomo Kenyatta International Airport city → NAIROBI, Official who presides over court proceedings → JUDGE, Royal head of a hive → QUEENBEE, Small oily fish → SARDINES, Uncomfortable, embarrassed → SHEEPISH. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 5762?
Level 5762 has 7 clue-answer pairs in the Seaside Villa pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 5762 in?
Level 5762 is in the Seaside Villa pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 5762?
The first clue is ""I was born with a __ spoon in my mouth": The Who" and the answer is PLASTIC. Next up: Level 5765.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 5762 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 5762 in that language.