Home Games Word Lanes Serene Solitude Level 6830
Word Lanes

Level 6830 Answers

Word Lanes Level 6830 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Serene Solitude pack. There are 9 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 6831, or browse all levels in the Serene Solitude pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 9 Clues — Level 6830

Word Lanes Level 6830 — 9 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 Bugs that appear to glow in the dark FIREFLIES 9
02 Chinese drink comes in gunpowder and monkey types GREENTEA 8
03 Emblem of Christianity worn around the neck CROSS 5
04 Japanese art of folding paper into shapes ORIGAMI 7
05 Money owed to a shareholder DIVIDEND 8
06 Person, after they put a ring on it FIANCE 6
07 Protective garments worn while working or painting OVERALLS 8
08 Stacked sleeping furniture often found at camps BUNKBED 7
09 __ Jindal, chair of Jindal Steel and Power NAVEEN 6
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 Bugs that appear to glow in the dark FIREFLIES 9 letters — 4 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
02 Chinese drink comes in gunpowder and monkey types GREENTEA 8 letters — 4 vowels, 4 consonants, double E, 6 unique
03 Emblem of Christianity worn around the neck CROSS 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants, double S, 4 unique
04 Japanese art of folding paper into shapes ORIGAMI 7 letters — 4 vowels, 3 consonants, 6 unique
05 Money owed to a shareholder DIVIDEND 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, 5 unique
06 Person, after they put a ring on it FIANCE 6 letters — 3 vowels, 3 consonants
07 Protective garments worn while working or painting OVERALLS 8 letters — 3 vowels, 5 consonants, double L, 7 unique
08 Stacked sleeping furniture often found at camps BUNKBED 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, 6 unique
09 __ Jindal, chair of Jindal Steel and Power NAVEEN 6 letters — 3 vowels, 3 consonants, double E, 4 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 6830

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 6830 has 9 words. Always place the longest word first — FIREFLIES (9 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 6830 is part of the Serene Solitude pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 6831 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 6830?
Word Lanes Level 6830 has 9 clues. The answers are: Bugs that appear to glow in the dark → FIREFLIES, Chinese drink comes in gunpowder and monkey types → GREENTEA, Emblem of Christianity worn around the neck → CROSS, Japanese art of folding paper into shapes → ORIGAMI, Money owed to a shareholder → DIVIDEND, Person, after they put a ring on it → FIANCE, Protective garments worn while working or painting → OVERALLS, Stacked sleeping furniture often found at camps → BUNKBED, __ Jindal, chair of Jindal Steel and Power → NAVEEN. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 6830?
Level 6830 has 9 clue-answer pairs in the Serene Solitude pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 6830 in?
Level 6830 is in the Serene Solitude pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 6830?
The first clue is "Bugs that appear to glow in the dark" and the answer is FIREFLIES. Next up: Level 6831.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 6830 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 6830 in that language.