Home Games Word Lanes Coral Beach Level 7162
Word Lanes

Level 7162 Answers

Word Lanes Level 7162 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Coral Beach pack. There are 8 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 7164, or browse all levels in the Coral Beach pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 8 Clues — Level 7162

Word Lanes Level 7162 — 8 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 A carbon-based covering for a car's bumper BRA 3
02 Bader Ginsburg, Supreme Court Justice from 1993 RUTH 4
03 Bubble's action when falling apart BURST 5
04 How a Scottish person might say little WEE 3
05 Sparkling wine used for wedding toasts CHAMPAGNE 9
06 The most important factor, which can't be crossed BOTTOMLINE 10
07 The number of layers, like in toilet paper PLY 3
08 Work in the military SERVE 5
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 A carbon-based covering for a car's bumper BRA 3 letters — 1 vowel, 2 consonants
02 Bader Ginsburg, Supreme Court Justice from 1993 RUTH 4 letters — 1 vowel, 3 consonants
03 Bubble's action when falling apart BURST 5 letters — 1 vowel, 4 consonants
04 How a Scottish person might say little WEE 3 letters — 2 vowels, 1 consonant, double E, 2 unique
05 Sparkling wine used for wedding toasts CHAMPAGNE 9 letters — 3 vowels, 6 consonants, 8 unique
06 The most important factor, which can't be crossed BOTTOMLINE 10 letters — 4 vowels, 6 consonants, double T, 8 unique
07 The number of layers, like in toilet paper PLY 3 letters — 0 vowels, 3 consonants
08 Work in the military SERVE 5 letters — 2 vowels, 3 consonants, 4 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 7162

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 7162 has 8 words. Always place the longest word first — BOTTOMLINE (10 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 7162 is part of the Coral Beach pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 7164 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 7162?
Word Lanes Level 7162 has 8 clues. The answers are: A carbon-based covering for a car's bumper → BRA, Bader Ginsburg, Supreme Court Justice from 1993 → RUTH, Bubble's action when falling apart → BURST, How a Scottish person might say little → WEE, Sparkling wine used for wedding toasts → CHAMPAGNE, The most important factor, which can't be crossed → BOTTOMLINE, The number of layers, like in toilet paper → PLY, Work in the military → SERVE. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 7162?
Level 7162 has 8 clue-answer pairs in the Coral Beach pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 7162 in?
Level 7162 is in the Coral Beach pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 7162?
The first clue is "A carbon-based covering for a car's bumper" and the answer is BRA. Next up: Level 7164.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 7162 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 7162 in that language.