Home Games Word Lanes Canyon Waterfall Level 7645
Word Lanes

Level 7645 Answers

Word Lanes Level 7645 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Canyon Waterfall pack. There are 8 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 7646, or browse all levels in the Canyon Waterfall pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 8 Clues — Level 7645

Word Lanes Level 7645 — 8 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 A mixture of yolk piped into a halved white DEVILEDEGGS 11
02 Amazing, spellbinding, as if by mystic means MAGICAL 7
03 Chattering, speaking TALKING 7
04 Decorative neckline or lapel of a shirt or jacket COLLAR 6
05 Polish city with name meaning white slope BIALYSTOK 9
06 Rubber foot attachment worn when diving FLIPPER 7
07 Spanish government CORTES 6
08 Timekeeper with a bird that comes out every hour CUCKOOCLOCK 11
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 A mixture of yolk piped into a halved white DEVILEDEGGS 11 letters — 4 vowels, 7 consonants, double G, 7 unique
02 Amazing, spellbinding, as if by mystic means MAGICAL 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants, 6 unique
03 Chattering, speaking TALKING 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants
04 Decorative neckline or lapel of a shirt or jacket COLLAR 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, double L, 5 unique
05 Polish city with name meaning white slope BIALYSTOK 9 letters — 3 vowels, 6 consonants
06 Rubber foot attachment worn when diving FLIPPER 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants, double P, 6 unique
07 Spanish government CORTES 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
08 Timekeeper with a bird that comes out every hour CUCKOOCLOCK 11 letters — 4 vowels, 7 consonants, double O, 5 unique
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 7645

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 7645 has 8 words. Always place the longest word first — CUCKOOCLOCK (11 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 7645 is part of the Canyon Waterfall pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 7646 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 7645?
Word Lanes Level 7645 has 8 clues. The answers are: A mixture of yolk piped into a halved white → DEVILEDEGGS, Amazing, spellbinding, as if by mystic means → MAGICAL, Chattering, speaking → TALKING, Decorative neckline or lapel of a shirt or jacket → COLLAR, Polish city with name meaning white slope → BIALYSTOK, Rubber foot attachment worn when diving → FLIPPER, Spanish government → CORTES, Timekeeper with a bird that comes out every hour → CUCKOOCLOCK. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 7645?
Level 7645 has 8 clue-answer pairs in the Canyon Waterfall pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 7645 in?
Level 7645 is in the Canyon Waterfall pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 7645?
The first clue is "A mixture of yolk piped into a halved white" and the answer is DEVILEDEGGS. Next up: Level 7646.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 7645 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 7645 in that language.