Home Games Word Lanes Beach Waves Level 8093
Word Lanes

Level 8093 Answers

Word Lanes Level 8093 answers are listed below — this level belongs to the Beach Waves pack. There are 9 clues in this level. Every clue is shown alongside its verified answer word. Use the Copy button on any row to grab an answer without typo risk, or hit Copy All to copy the full set.

Finished this level? Head to Level 8094, or browse all levels in the Beach Waves pack. Return to the Word Lanes hub and the daily archive.

All clues & answers

All 9 Clues — Level 8093

Word Lanes Level 8093 — 9 Clues
# Clue Answer Letters Copy
01 2002 Bond film Die __ Day ANOTHER 7
02 Easily broken, not strong or solid FRAGILE 7
03 Napoleon __ the Alps is a general on a horse CROSSING 8
04 Not requiring a prescription, over-the-__ drugs COUNTER 7
05 Shortform for a contract made before marriage PRENUP 6
06 Strips of dried fruit, cow hide LEATHER 7
07 Temporarily take legal guardianship of children FOSTER 6
08 Theatrical speech delivered by a single person MONOLOGUE 9
09 Zombies on the AMC show WALKERS 7
Word-by-word breakdown

Letter Breakdown

01 2002 Bond film Die __ Day ANOTHER 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
02 Easily broken, not strong or solid FRAGILE 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
03 Napoleon __ the Alps is a general on a horse CROSSING 8 letters — 2 vowels, 6 consonants, double S, 7 unique
04 Not requiring a prescription, over-the-__ drugs COUNTER 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants
05 Shortform for a contract made before marriage PRENUP 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants, 5 unique
06 Strips of dried fruit, cow hide LEATHER 7 letters — 3 vowels, 4 consonants, 6 unique
07 Temporarily take legal guardianship of children FOSTER 6 letters — 2 vowels, 4 consonants
08 Theatrical speech delivered by a single person MONOLOGUE 9 letters — 5 vowels, 4 consonants, 7 unique
09 Zombies on the AMC show WALKERS 7 letters — 2 vowels, 5 consonants
Nearby levels

Browse Nearby Levels

Pro tips

3 Tips for Word Lanes Level 8093

TIP 01

Fill the longest lane first

Word Lanes Level 8093 has 9 words. Always place the longest word first — MONOLOGUE (9 letters). Every confirmed letter in that lane immediately narrows the candidates for adjacent positions, and the shorter lanes fall into place almost automatically.

TIP 02

Letters are freely reusable

Word Lanes has no single-use restriction on tiles — any letter can appear in as many words as needed. If a word seems impossible, try reversals and common English suffixes (-ED, -ER, -ING, -TION). The Word Lanes hub has every level with verified answers if you need a full reference.

TIP 03

Pack context narrows the vocabulary

Level 8093 is part of the Beach Waves pack. Pack themes cluster the vocabulary — if you know the theme, bias toward related words. After this level, head to Level 8094 to keep your streak going.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1What are the answers for Word Lanes Level 8093?
Word Lanes Level 8093 has 9 clues. The answers are: 2002 Bond film Die __ Day → ANOTHER, Easily broken, not strong or solid → FRAGILE, Napoleon __ the Alps is a general on a horse → CROSSING, Not requiring a prescription, over-the-__ drugs → COUNTER, Shortform for a contract made before marriage → PRENUP, Strips of dried fruit, cow hide → LEATHER, Temporarily take legal guardianship of children → FOSTER, Theatrical speech delivered by a single person → MONOLOGUE, Zombies on the AMC show → WALKERS. Return to the Word Lanes hub for more levels.
Q2How many clues are in Level 8093?
Level 8093 has 9 clue-answer pairs in the Beach Waves pack. Browse the full Word Lanes answer archive for all levels.
Q3What pack is Level 8093 in?
Level 8093 is in the Beach Waves pack. Browse the full pack for all its levels.
Q4What is the first answer in Level 8093?
The first clue is "2002 Bond film Die __ Day" and the answer is ANOTHER. Next up: Level 8094.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Lanes Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify these answers

Every answer on this page is read from the game's own puzzle data rather than retyped from another site, and is checked against what the board actually provides — so nothing listed can use a letter the level does not give you. The counts shown are computed from the stored data, not typed in by hand.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Lanes by the numbers

OKverified against the game
Freefree, no sign-up
Liveupdated regularly
100%complete archive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000
Other languages

Level 8093 in Other Languages

Word Lanes levels share the same numbering across all 9 editions. Click any language to see Level 8093 in that language.