Home Games Word Nut Levels 131,501–132,000
Word Nut

Levels 131,501–132,000 Answers

All 500 levels in the Levels 131,501–132,000 range — click any level to see every verified answer with letter counts and word breakdown.

500 levels Word Nut
All levels

Browse Levels 131,501–132,000

All ranges · Levels 132001 132500 →
Level 131,501 Level 131,502 Level 131,503 Level 131,504 Level 131,505 Level 131,506 Level 131,507 Level 131,508 Level 131,509 Level 131,510 Level 131,511 Level 131,512 Level 131,513 Level 131,514 Level 131,515 Level 131,516 Level 131,517 Level 131,518 Level 131,519 Level 131,520 Level 131,521 Level 131,522 Level 131,523 Level 131,524 Level 131,525 Level 131,526 Level 131,527 Level 131,528 Level 131,529 Level 131,530 Level 131,531 Level 131,532 Level 131,533 Level 131,534 Level 131,535 Level 131,536 Level 131,537 Level 131,538 Level 131,539 Level 131,540 Level 131,541 Level 131,542 Level 131,543 Level 131,544 Level 131,545 Level 131,546 Level 131,547 Level 131,548 Level 131,549 Level 131,550 Level 131,551 Level 131,552 Level 131,553 Level 131,554 Level 131,555 Level 131,556 Level 131,557 Level 131,558 Level 131,559 Level 131,560 Level 131,561 Level 131,562 Level 131,563 Level 131,564 Level 131,565 Level 131,566 Level 131,567 Level 131,568 Level 131,569 Level 131,570 Level 131,571 Level 131,572 Level 131,573 Level 131,574 Level 131,575 Level 131,576 Level 131,577 Level 131,578 Level 131,579 Level 131,580 Level 131,581 Level 131,582 Level 131,583 Level 131,584 Level 131,585 Level 131,586 Level 131,587 Level 131,588 Level 131,589 Level 131,590 Level 131,591 Level 131,592 Level 131,593 Level 131,594 Level 131,595 Level 131,596 Level 131,597 Level 131,598 Level 131,599 Level 131,600 Level 131,601 Level 131,602 Level 131,603 Level 131,604 Level 131,605 Level 131,606 Level 131,607 Level 131,608 Level 131,609 Level 131,610 Level 131,611 Level 131,612 Level 131,613 Level 131,614 Level 131,615 Level 131,616 Level 131,617 Level 131,618 Level 131,619 Level 131,620 Level 131,621 Level 131,622 Level 131,623 Level 131,624 Level 131,625 Level 131,626 Level 131,627 Level 131,628 Level 131,629 Level 131,630 Level 131,631 Level 131,632 Level 131,633 Level 131,634 Level 131,635 Level 131,636 Level 131,637 Level 131,638 Level 131,639 Level 131,640 Level 131,641 Level 131,642 Level 131,643 Level 131,644 Level 131,645 Level 131,646 Level 131,647 Level 131,648 Level 131,649 Level 131,650 Level 131,651 Level 131,652 Level 131,653 Level 131,654 Level 131,655 Level 131,656 Level 131,657 Level 131,658 Level 131,659 Level 131,660 Level 131,661 Level 131,662 Level 131,663 Level 131,664 Level 131,665 Level 131,666 Level 131,667 Level 131,668 Level 131,669 Level 131,670 Level 131,671 Level 131,672 Level 131,673 Level 131,674 Level 131,675 Level 131,676 Level 131,677 Level 131,678 Level 131,679 Level 131,680 Level 131,681 Level 131,682 Level 131,683 Level 131,684 Level 131,685 Level 131,686 Level 131,687 Level 131,688 Level 131,689 Level 131,690 Level 131,691 Level 131,692 Level 131,693 Level 131,694 Level 131,695 Level 131,696 Level 131,697 Level 131,698 Level 131,699 Level 131,700 Level 131,701 Level 131,702 Level 131,703 Level 131,704 Level 131,705 Level 131,706 Level 131,707 Level 131,708 Level 131,709 Level 131,710 Level 131,711 Level 131,712 Level 131,713 Level 131,714 Level 131,715 Level 131,716 Level 131,717 Level 131,718 Level 131,719 Level 131,720 Level 131,721 Level 131,722 Level 131,723 Level 131,724 Level 131,725 Level 131,726 Level 131,727 Level 131,728 Level 131,729 Level 131,730 Level 131,731 Level 131,732 Level 131,733 Level 131,734 Level 131,735 Level 131,736 Level 131,737 Level 131,738 Level 131,739 Level 131,740 Level 131,741 Level 131,742 Level 131,743 Level 131,744 Level 131,745 Level 131,746 Level 131,747 Level 131,748 Level 131,749 Level 131,750 Level 131,751 Level 131,752 Level 131,753 Level 131,754 Level 131,755 Level 131,756 Level 131,757 Level 131,758 Level 131,759 Level 131,760 Level 131,761 Level 131,762 Level 131,763 Level 131,764 Level 131,765 Level 131,766 Level 131,767 Level 131,768 Level 131,769 Level 131,770 Level 131,771 Level 131,772 Level 131,773 Level 131,774 Level 131,775 Level 131,776 Level 131,777 Level 131,778 Level 131,779 Level 131,780 Level 131,781 Level 131,782 Level 131,783 Level 131,784 Level 131,785 Level 131,786 Level 131,787 Level 131,788 Level 131,789 Level 131,790 Level 131,791 Level 131,792 Level 131,793 Level 131,794 Level 131,795 Level 131,796 Level 131,797 Level 131,798 Level 131,799 Level 131,800 Level 131,801 Level 131,802 Level 131,803 Level 131,804 Level 131,805 Level 131,806 Level 131,807 Level 131,808 Level 131,809 Level 131,810 Level 131,811 Level 131,812 Level 131,813 Level 131,814 Level 131,815 Level 131,816 Level 131,817 Level 131,818 Level 131,819 Level 131,820 Level 131,821 Level 131,822 Level 131,823 Level 131,824 Level 131,825 Level 131,826 Level 131,827 Level 131,828 Level 131,829 Level 131,830 Level 131,831 Level 131,832 Level 131,833 Level 131,834 Level 131,835 Level 131,836 Level 131,837 Level 131,838 Level 131,839 Level 131,840 Level 131,841 Level 131,842 Level 131,843 Level 131,844 Level 131,845 Level 131,846 Level 131,847 Level 131,848 Level 131,849 Level 131,850 Level 131,851 Level 131,852 Level 131,853 Level 131,854 Level 131,855 Level 131,856 Level 131,857 Level 131,858 Level 131,859 Level 131,860 Level 131,861 Level 131,862 Level 131,863 Level 131,864 Level 131,865 Level 131,866 Level 131,867 Level 131,868 Level 131,869 Level 131,870 Level 131,871 Level 131,872 Level 131,873 Level 131,874 Level 131,875 Level 131,876 Level 131,877 Level 131,878 Level 131,879 Level 131,880 Level 131,881 Level 131,882 Level 131,883 Level 131,884 Level 131,885 Level 131,886 Level 131,887 Level 131,888 Level 131,889 Level 131,890 Level 131,891 Level 131,892 Level 131,893 Level 131,894 Level 131,895 Level 131,896 Level 131,897 Level 131,898 Level 131,899 Level 131,900 Level 131,901 Level 131,902 Level 131,903 Level 131,904 Level 131,905 Level 131,906 Level 131,907 Level 131,908 Level 131,909 Level 131,910 Level 131,911 Level 131,912 Level 131,913 Level 131,914 Level 131,915 Level 131,916 Level 131,917 Level 131,918 Level 131,919 Level 131,920 Level 131,921 Level 131,922 Level 131,923 Level 131,924 Level 131,925 Level 131,926 Level 131,927 Level 131,928 Level 131,929 Level 131,930 Level 131,931 Level 131,932 Level 131,933 Level 131,934 Level 131,935 Level 131,936 Level 131,937 Level 131,938 Level 131,939 Level 131,940 Level 131,941 Level 131,942 Level 131,943 Level 131,944 Level 131,945 Level 131,946 Level 131,947 Level 131,948 Level 131,949 Level 131,950 Level 131,951 Level 131,952 Level 131,953 Level 131,954 Level 131,955 Level 131,956 Level 131,957 Level 131,958 Level 131,959 Level 131,960 Level 131,961 Level 131,962 Level 131,963 Level 131,964 Level 131,965 Level 131,966 Level 131,967 Level 131,968 Level 131,969 Level 131,970 Level 131,971 Level 131,972 Level 131,973 Level 131,974 Level 131,975 Level 131,976 Level 131,977 Level 131,978 Level 131,979 Level 131,980 Level 131,981 Level 131,982 Level 131,983 Level 131,984 Level 131,985 Level 131,986 Level 131,987 Level 131,988 Level 131,989 Level 131,990 Level 131,991 Level 131,992 Level 131,993 Level 131,994 Level 131,995 Level 131,996 Level 131,997 Level 131,998 Level 131,999 Level 132,000
Solve smarter

Tips for Word Nut Levels 131,501–132,000

1

Start with the most constrained row or column. Find the clue with the largest number relative to the grid size — these cells are overdetermined and must be partially filled regardless of offset. Lock those cells first.

2

Use negation — mark cells that cannot be filled. If a clue cannot reach a certain cell under any valid arrangement, mark it empty. Empty confirmations are just as powerful as filled ones for narrowing possibilities.

3

Cross-check every row clue against its column clues. After placing a cell via a row clue, immediately verify it is consistent with the column clue for that column. Contradictions caught early save significant backtracking.

4

Solve smaller grids completely before moving on. Each level in this range is independent — completing one fully before starting the next keeps your logic sharp and avoids cross-puzzle confusion.

5

Verify the answer name matches the pattern. The puzzle answer (e.g. an animal or object name) gives you a semantic check — if your filled grid does not visually suggest the answer name, revisit any uncertain cells.

About

About Levels 131,501–132,000

Levels 131,501–132,000 covers 500 Word Nut levels. Click any tile above to see that level's full verified answer list.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

01How many levels are in Word Nut Levels 131,501–132,000?
This range covers 500 levels, numbered 131,501 through 132,000. Each tile above links to that level's full answer list with letter counts and a word breakdown.
02Are these answers verified?
Yes. All answers are extracted from structured game data, not crowdsourced. They are updated nightly to reflect the latest game content.
03Are the levels listed in order?
Yes. Levels are listed in ascending numeric order from 131,501 to 132,000, matching the order you play them in the game.
Explore more

More Word Nut

Pro tips

3 Tips for This Block of Levels

01

Play a block in order

Difficulty climbs gradually rather than in jumps, so consecutive levels reuse letter and word patterns. Working straight through a block is measurably faster than jumping between them.

02

The board is the constraint

Every answer comes from what the level shows you and nothing else, so counting what you are given rules out most wrong guesses before you make one.

03

Use the neighbours when stuck

The levels either side of a hard one share its patterns, and they are usually a better hint than anything the game sells you.

How to play

How to Work Through Levels in Word Nut

The order that clears a block of Word Nut levels fastest.

STEP 01

Start at the lowest number

Blocks are ordered, and the early levels teach the patterns the later ones reuse.

STEP 02

Longest answer first

It consumes the awkward letters and leaves the rest of the board far easier to read.

STEP 03

Finish the block before moving on

Half-finished blocks lose the momentum that makes the next level quicker.

How we check

Verified Answers, Not Guesses

How we verify this block of levels

Every answer in this block is read from the game's own level data rather than retyped, and the per-level counts on this page are computed from that data, so the index cannot drift from what the level pages actually list.

Reviewed by Priya Raghunathan, Word Games Editor at Puzzle Solved. The full checking routine is in the methodology, and the standards every page is held to are in the editorial policy.

Last checked — Aug 25, 2026
Numbers

Word Nut by the numbers

Verifiedagainst the game
Freeno sign-up
Dailyupdated
Completearchive
Discussion

Community Discussion

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000