Level 1360 · Nepal - Swayambhunath Stupa

Word Hike Level 1360 Answers

Shouldn't Do After Alcohol

36 clues on this level, right on the game average of 33.

36Clues
9Longest
3Shortest
8Episode Levels
Answers

All 36 Clues for Level 1360

Clue text is exactly as the game words it, in level order.

#ClueAnswerLettersCopy
#1 An investment pool utilizing various strategies to earn returns HEDGEFUND 9
#2 Negotiated BARGAINED 9
#3 Sis or bro SIB 3
#4 Measure of a country's economic output GDP 3
#5 Orange orchard; Tree stand GROVE 5
#6 This spotted African carnivore is known for its laugh HYENA 5
#7 Responded to a stimulus REACTED 7
#8 Multiple frozen desserts ICECREAMS 9
#9 Reverse a policy or opinion BACKPEDAL 9
#10 Small succulent fruit BLUEBERRY 9
#11 National symbol FLAG 4
#12 Show diversity VARY 4
#13 Act of washing oneself BATH 4
#14 Big name in chips LAYS 4
#15 Insects that are known for their role in pollination and producing honey BEES 4
#16 Runny nose output SNOT 4
#17 Following in order NEXT 4
#18 Party thrower HOST 4
#19 Begins a journey SETSFORTH 9
#20 Northernmost point on Earth NORTHPOLE 9
#21 Greatest in strength or power STRONGEST 9
#22 Movement of gas AIRFLOW 7
#23 Nation in the Arabian Peninsula QATAR 5
#24 Thick-skinned zoo animal with a horn RHINO 5
#25 Abdominal organ TUM 3
#26 Filming device for short CAM 3
#27 Allegiances you tie yourself to LOYALTIES 9
#28 Given extra overnight support BOLSTERED 9
#29 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Get behind the wheel DRIVE 5
#30 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Combative spirit FIGHT 5
#31 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Contact by telephone CALL 4
#32 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Tie the knot MARRY 5
#33 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Send messages TEXT 4
#34 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Many do it online, now SHOP 4
#35 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Certain needlework TATTOO 6
#36 Shouldn't Do After Alcohol: Move along in water SWIM 4
About this level

How Level 1360 Breaks Down

This is level 1360 of Word Hike, titled "Shouldn't Do After Alcohol", part of the Nepal - Swayambhunath Stupa episode. It carries 36 clues, which is right on the game-wide average of 33. Answers range from 3 to 9 letters, the longest being HEDGEFUND.

Word Hike builds every answer from a shared letter tray, so the tray constrains you as much as the clue does. On a level this size the practical order is to clear the short entries first — they use up the vowels and common consonants, and what remains in the tray narrows the long answers considerably. The clues themselves lean on everyday phrasing rather than crossword shorthand, so read them literally before looking for a trick.

The Nepal - Swayambhunath Stupa episode covers 8 levels, numbered 1358 to 1365. Move to level 1359 or level 1361, or go back to the Word Hike hub, which indexes 5,749 levels and 719 episodes.

FAQ

Level 1360 — Questions

What are the answers to Word Hike level 1360?
Level 1360 ("Shouldn't Do After Alcohol") has 36 clues. Every clue and its answer is listed in the table above, in the order the game shows them.
How many clues are in level 1360?
There are 36 clues, which is right on the game average of 33 per level. The longest answer is HEDGEFUND at 9 letters.
Which episode is level 1360 in?
It belongs to the "Nepal - Swayambhunath Stupa" episode, which covers 8 levels (1358–1365).
Where do I go next?
Level 1361 is the next one listed. The archive covers 5,749 levels in total.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Hike Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

Discussion

Stuck on Level 1360?

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000