Level 4729 · Georgia - Mtskheta

Word Hike Level 4729 Answers

In the Apiary

43 clues on this level, above the game average of 33.

43Clues
11Longest
3Shortest
8Episode Levels
Answers

All 43 Clues for Level 4729

Clue text is exactly as the game words it, in level order.

#ClueAnswerLettersCopy
#1 Without a specific purpose IDLE 4
#2 "I'm ____!": "My turn!" NEXT 4
#3 Bark holder TREE 4
#4 EMERGENCY ____ ONLY (sign that's usually red and white) EXIT 4
#5 Examining the land for valuable substances PROSPECTING 11
#6 Leary of TV's "Rescue Me" DENIS 5
#7 Tips TILTS 5
#8 Game on an 8x8 board CHESS 5
#9 Colorado city ASPEN 5
#10 Car speaker GPS 3
#11 Teen's desire CAR 3
#12 A liar may spin one WEB 3
#13 Under way ONTHEROAD 9
#14 Breed ILK 3
#15 Stir together, formally IMMIX 5
#16 Relief ALLEVIATION 11
#17 More profound or farther down DEEPER 6
#18 Page with common questions (abbr.) FAQ 3
#19 Paper collector INBOX 5
#20 Planet with the most circular orbit VENUS 5
#21 Towel-like clothing for home BATHROBE 8
#22 Create again or multiply REPRODUCE 9
#23 Oktoberfest quaff ALE 3
#24 "Falcon Crest" actress ___ Alicia ANA 3
#25 One, for Juan UNO 3
#26 Surname meaning “warrior” in German KRIEGER 7
#27 Crude thermometer in the pool? TOE 3
#28 Icons that represent ideas SYMBOLS 7
#29 Kind of ears DEAF 4
#30 Kind of lift TBAR 4
#31 All over the place, as paint SPATTERED 9
#32 Venues dedicated to steak STEAKHOUSES 11
#33 Claimed, often without proof PROFESSED 9
#34 Y-shaped launcher SLINGSHOT 9
#35 In the Apiary: Flier on a mission DRONE 5
#36 In the Apiary: Honey ingredient NECTAR 6
#37 In the Apiary: Flower powder bees collect POLLEN 6
#38 In the Apiary: Candle stuff WAX 3
#39 In the Apiary: Honeycomb site HIVE 4
#40 In the Apiary: Bee colony leader QUEEN 5
#41 In the Apiary: A honey farmer BEEKEEPER 9
#42 In the Apiary: Sweet, golden liquid HONEY 5
#43 In the Apiary: Items used for cleaning BRUSH 5
About this level

How Level 4729 Breaks Down

This is level 4729 of Word Hike, titled "In the Apiary", part of the Georgia - Mtskheta episode. It carries 43 clues, which is above the game-wide average of 33. Answers range from 3 to 11 letters, the longest being PROSPECTING.

Word Hike builds every answer from a shared letter tray, so the tray constrains you as much as the clue does. On a level this size the practical order is to clear the short entries first — they use up the vowels and common consonants, and what remains in the tray narrows the long answers considerably. The clues themselves lean on everyday phrasing rather than crossword shorthand, so read them literally before looking for a trick.

The Georgia - Mtskheta episode covers 8 levels, numbered 4726 to 4733. Move to level 4728 or level 4730, or go back to the Word Hike hub, which indexes 5,749 levels and 719 episodes.

FAQ

Level 4729 — Questions

What are the answers to Word Hike level 4729?
Level 4729 ("In the Apiary") has 43 clues. Every clue and its answer is listed in the table above, in the order the game shows them.
How many clues are in level 4729?
There are 43 clues, which is above the game average of 33 per level. The longest answer is PROSPECTING at 11 letters.
Which episode is level 4729 in?
It belongs to the "Georgia - Mtskheta" episode, which covers 8 levels (4726–4733).
Where do I go next?
Level 4730 is the next one listed. The archive covers 5,749 levels in total.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Hike Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

Discussion

Stuck on Level 4729?

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000