Level 4773 · Pakistan - Peshawar

Word Hike Level 4773 Answers

Breakable Substance

66 clues on this level, above the game average of 33.

66Clues
11Longest
3Shortest
8Episode Levels
Answers

All 66 Clues for Level 4773

Clue text is exactly as the game words it, in level order.

#ClueAnswerLettersCopy
#1 Jefferson Memorial topper DOME 4
#2 For ___ times' sake OLD 3
#3 Evening meal DINNER 6
#4 Long, narrow, cylindrical object ROD 3
#5 Succeeded WORKED 6
#6 "I don't ____ what you're talking about" ANTE 4
#7 Really ticks off IRKS 4
#8 Organized, without a hint of chaos NEAT 4
#9 People who act as intermediaries. Female spokespersons SPOKESWOMEN 11
#10 Make yawn BORE 4
#11 The quiet retreat of the ocean’s embrace EBB 3
#12 Retired a runner TAGGED 6
#13 Chill in the air NIP 3
#14 Antler covering VELVET 6
#15 Coal ___ TAR 3
#16 Yearling, last year FOAL 4
#17 Very smart CHIC 4
#18 Signs one's name to INKS 4
#19 Viewpoint ANGLE 5
#20 Goes to court SUES 4
#21 "___ and stop me!" TRY 3
#22 Functional USEABLE 7
#23 Go on and on YAK 3
#24 Monastery emanation CHANT 5
#25 Fighting force ARMY 4
#26 Bounty PRICE 5
#27 Network that uses radio waves for communication WIFI 4
#28 Beantown athlete CELT 4
#29 British broadcasting corporation BBC 3
#30 Like Sadie of song SEXY 4
#31 Firecracker's explosive expression BOOM 4
#32 Beeps and peeps NOISES 6
#33 First positive integer ONE 3
#34 Escorted group CONVOY 6
#35 Place-to-place travel TOUR 4
#36 Diner side SLAW 4
#37 Source of light at night STAR 4
#38 Squealers in a pen PIGS 4
#39 To give permission or permit something ALLOW 5
#40 Puzzle that doesn't rely on language MAZE 4
#41 Classic Halloween costume DEVIL 5
#42 Bernina, for one ALP 3
#43 Like the answers to the starred clues DRIVEN 6
#44 Pancakes served with sour cream BLINI 5
#45 Penultimate book of the Bible JUDE 4
#46 A split or break CRACK 5
#47 Contributes ADDS 4
#48 Sister of Amy, Jo and Meg BETH 4
#49 Show one's embarrassment BLUSH 5
#50 Lose, as fur SHED 4
#51 "Look what you ___!" DID 3
#52 Connects with a memory PLACES 6
#53 Enjoy gum CHEW 4
#54 Something you provide to make a system function INPUT 5
#55 Craftsmen, collectively GUILD 5
#56 Grasping what’s behind the words or ideas COMPREHENDS 11
#57 Breakable Substance: Reflective surface, often framed on walls MIRROR 6
#58 Breakable Substance: Decorative item, often for holidays ORNAMENT 8
#59 Breakable Substance: Transparent, fragile material for containers GLASS 5
#60 Breakable Substance: Fired clay material, used in pottery CERAMIC 7
#61 Breakable Substance: Protective glass or mesh surface CREEN 5
#62 Breakable Substance: Container, typically for liquids BOTTLE 6
#63 Breakable Substance: Decorative container for holding flowers VASE 4
#64 Breakable Substance: Barrier between you and the open road’s elements WINDSHIELD 10
#65 Breakable Substance: Flat dish used for serving food PLATE 5
#66 Breakable Substance: Small container for drinking CUP 3
About this level

How Level 4773 Breaks Down

This is level 4773 of Word Hike, titled "Breakable Substance", part of the Pakistan - Peshawar episode. It carries 66 clues, which is above the game-wide average of 33. Answers range from 3 to 11 letters, the longest being SPOKESWOMEN.

Word Hike builds every answer from a shared letter tray, so the tray constrains you as much as the clue does. On a level this size the practical order is to clear the short entries first — they use up the vowels and common consonants, and what remains in the tray narrows the long answers considerably. The clues themselves lean on everyday phrasing rather than crossword shorthand, so read them literally before looking for a trick.

The Pakistan - Peshawar episode covers 8 levels, numbered 4766 to 4773. Move to level 4772 or level 4774, or go back to the Word Hike hub, which indexes 5,749 levels and 719 episodes.

FAQ

Level 4773 — Questions

What are the answers to Word Hike level 4773?
Level 4773 ("Breakable Substance") has 66 clues. Every clue and its answer is listed in the table above, in the order the game shows them.
How many clues are in level 4773?
There are 66 clues, which is above the game average of 33 per level. The longest answer is SPOKESWOMEN at 11 letters.
Which episode is level 4773 in?
It belongs to the "Pakistan - Peshawar" episode, which covers 8 levels (4766–4773).
Where do I go next?
Level 4774 is the next one listed. The archive covers 5,749 levels in total.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Hike Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

Discussion

Stuck on Level 4773?

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000