Level 4876 · Malawi - Lake Malawi

Word Hike Level 4876 Answers

Bedside Table Items

45 clues on this level, above the game average of 33.

45Clues
10Longest
3Shortest
8Episode Levels
Answers

All 45 Clues for Level 4876

Clue text is exactly as the game words it, in level order.

#ClueAnswerLettersCopy
#1 Type of music that might "roll" ROCK 4
#2 Nike's swoosh, e.g. LOGO 4
#3 Shoe part that can break off HEEL 4
#4 Facebook button LIKE 4
#5 "Careers" category FAME 4
#6 Flack's work HYPING 6
#7 Puts down SCORNS 6
#8 Tiny coin portions BITS 4
#9 What some people may "mind" STORE 5
#10 Burning issue ASH 3
#11 Depicts distortedly SKEWS 5
#12 A little dense SLOW 4
#13 Robot of Jewish lore GOLEM 5
#14 Peculiar vocabularies JARGONS 7
#15 Stenciler, stencil printing tool STENCILLER 10
#16 Not a teen, not a kid TWEENAGER 9
#17 Don't spoil KEEP 4
#18 Fail at moderation OVERDO 6
#19 Unload, so to speak SELL 4
#20 Clichéd TIRED 5
#21 Used in educational settings. PROJECTOR 9
#22 Home to FDR's presidential library HYDEPARK 8
#23 Lion, at times STALKER 7
#24 Pin money source ODDJOB 6
#25 Was indecisive WAVERED 7
#26 Pre-branding activity CALFROPING 10
#27 Handle the food for a party CATER 5
#28 Reel person? ACTOR 5
#29 Diving position TUCK 4
#30 Is way cool RULES 5
#31 Chat idly, slangily CHEW 4
#32 Follower of "a" or "the," often NOUN 4
#33 What a vinyl enthusiast is a proponent for? THERECORD 9
#34 Sharp tingle, as of fear PRICKLE 7
#35 Moves RELOCATES 9
#36 Controls ORGANIZES 9
#37 Went head over heels TUMBLED 7
#38 Where pirates prey OPENSEA 7
#39 Bedside Table Items: Clicker REMOTE 6
#40 Bedside Table Items: Chap Stick product LIPBALM 7
#41 Bedside Table Items: A bracelet or tiara, for example JEWELRY 7
#42 Bedside Table Items: Office tablet NOTEPAD 7
#43 Bedside Table Items: Keep an eye on WATCH 5
#44 Bedside Table Items: Object used to tell time CLOCK 5
#45 Bedside Table Items: Reading light LAMP 4
About this level

How Level 4876 Breaks Down

This is level 4876 of Word Hike, titled "Bedside Table Items", part of the Malawi - Lake Malawi episode. It carries 45 clues, which is above the game-wide average of 33. Answers range from 3 to 10 letters, the longest being STENCILLER.

Word Hike builds every answer from a shared letter tray, so the tray constrains you as much as the clue does. On a level this size the practical order is to clear the short entries first — they use up the vowels and common consonants, and what remains in the tray narrows the long answers considerably. The clues themselves lean on everyday phrasing rather than crossword shorthand, so read them literally before looking for a trick.

The Malawi - Lake Malawi episode covers 8 levels, numbered 4870 to 4877. Move to level 4875 or level 4877, or go back to the Word Hike hub, which indexes 5,749 levels and 719 episodes.

FAQ

Level 4876 — Questions

What are the answers to Word Hike level 4876?
Level 4876 ("Bedside Table Items") has 45 clues. Every clue and its answer is listed in the table above, in the order the game shows them.
How many clues are in level 4876?
There are 45 clues, which is above the game average of 33 per level. The longest answer is STENCILLER at 10 letters.
Which episode is level 4876 in?
It belongs to the "Malawi - Lake Malawi" episode, which covers 8 levels (4870–4877).
Where do I go next?
Level 4877 is the next one listed. The archive covers 5,749 levels in total.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Hike Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

Discussion

Stuck on Level 4876?

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000