Level 602 · Netherlands - Windmills

Word Hike Level 602 Answers

It'S All In Your Head

38 clues on this level, above the game average of 33.

38Clues
10Longest
3Shortest
8Episode Levels
Answers

All 38 Clues for Level 602

Clue text is exactly as the game words it, in level order.

#ClueAnswerLettersCopy
#1 Counsellors ADVISORS 8
#2 In the past AGO 3
#3 Go letter by letter SPELL 5
#4 Band player MUSICIAN 8
#5 Amounts of matter; solid materials SUBSTANCES 10
#6 Ballet divisions ACTS 4
#7 Fe, in the periodic table IRON 4
#8 Gross amount SUM 3
#9 Tracked down FOUND 5
#10 Move stealthily CREEP 5
#11 Silent consent NOD 3
#12 Possibly will COULD 5
#13 Piece of luggage BAG 3
#14 In every part THROUGHOUT 10
#15 Group of spectators AUDIENCE 8
#16 Sugar particles; snowflakes CRYSTALS 8
#17 As a precaution JUSTINCASE 10
#18 Cash box, for short ATM 3
#19 Say something SPEAK 5
#20 In favour of FOR 3
#21 Space on a form BLANK 5
#22 Shipped stuff CARGO 5
#23 Crumb carrier; colonial insect ANT 3
#24 Puts into words SAYS 4
#25 Twiggy digs NEST 4
#26 Statement denying responsibility DISCLAIMER 10
#27 Not imported DOMESTIC 8
#28 Inferior to BELOW 5
#29 Bolt go-with NUT 3
#30 A way of thinking or behaving ATTITUDE 8
#31 It'S All In Your Head: Second thought DOUBT 5
#32 It'S All In Your Head: Personal view OPINION 7
#33 It'S All In Your Head: Something to hum MELODY 6
#34 It'S All In Your Head: An estimate GUESS 5
#35 It'S All In Your Head: Apartment unit STORY 5
#36 It'S All In Your Head: Think ahead PLAN 4
#37 It'S All In Your Head: Mental spark IDEA 4
#38 It'S All In Your Head: The intellect MIND 4
About this level

How Level 602 Breaks Down

This is level 602 of Word Hike, titled "It'S All In Your Head", part of the Netherlands - Windmills episode. It carries 38 clues, which is above the game-wide average of 33. Answers range from 3 to 10 letters, the longest being SUBSTANCES.

Word Hike builds every answer from a shared letter tray, so the tray constrains you as much as the clue does. On a level this size the practical order is to clear the short entries first — they use up the vowels and common consonants, and what remains in the tray narrows the long answers considerably. The clues themselves lean on everyday phrasing rather than crossword shorthand, so read them literally before looking for a trick.

The Netherlands - Windmills episode covers 8 levels, numbered 598 to 605. Move to level 601 or level 603, or go back to the Word Hike hub, which indexes 5,749 levels and 719 episodes.

FAQ

Level 602 — Questions

What are the answers to Word Hike level 602?
Level 602 ("It'S All In Your Head") has 38 clues. Every clue and its answer is listed in the table above, in the order the game shows them.
How many clues are in level 602?
There are 38 clues, which is above the game average of 33 per level. The longest answer is SUBSTANCES at 10 letters.
Which episode is level 602 in?
It belongs to the "Netherlands - Windmills" episode, which covers 8 levels (598–605).
Where do I go next?
Level 603 is the next one listed. The archive covers 5,749 levels in total.
How to play

How to Solve a Word Hike Level

The order that clears a board fastest.

STEP 01

Read what you are given

Letters, tiles or clues — count them before you start. That constraint is the strongest filter you have.

STEP 02

Anchor with the answers you are sure of

Each confirmed answer narrows the ones it touches, so the easy entries are worth the first minute.

STEP 03

Work outwards

Follow the chain from what you have placed rather than jumping around the board.

Discussion

Stuck on Level 602?

No answers yet — be the first to comment.

0 / 2000